Tuesday 27 June 2017
Log in

Login to your account

Username *
Password *
Remember Me

Brighton Excelsior Cycling Club 

The final results are now published, in total we had 90 riders take part. Next year we are aiming for over 100 and will be changing the format and race times. More info will follow but we are planning to run the U14, U16 and Junior races later in the day on the main Big Dog course. Other races will be slightly extended but still in the morning on the junior courses.

We did miss a few numbers as they were very curved on the bikes but have estimated the laps based on times. Any problems then please email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.k

Under 8 Girls

Position

Race No

Name

Club

1

511

Edith Price

Pedal 2 Pedal

2

515

Gwen Woods

Brighton MTB

3

510

Charlotte Hennessey

None

4

509

Alice Floodgate

Floodgate

5

512

Nancy Kidd

Singular

6

519

Claris Tansley

Pivot Boompods

7

527

Ella Walsh

None

8

526

Ciar Bakovic

Sutton CC

Under 8 Boys

Position

Race No

Name

Club

1

500

Finlay Goodman

Bedgebury Boars

2

523

Harry Schofield

TNT

3

506

Carter McArragher

None

4

521

Felix Ford Loudon

None

5

503

Zac Bowles

Big Hearted Coaching

6

507

Ellis McArragher

None

7

504

Barney Monk

Flying Minions

8

501

Oliver Goodman

Bedgebury Boars

9

505

Johny Shipway

Flying Minions

10

508

Thomas Stephenson

None

11

502

Luke Smith

BFCC

12

528

Wilbur Marcar

None

13

529

Sommey Nichols

None

14

517

Frank Warburton

Acuto

15

522

Jamie Pepper

Morvelo

16

524

Will Thomas

Acuto

17

516

Wyn Woods

Brighton MTB

18

518

Wilf Warburton

Acuto

19

513

Dylan Pannell

None

20

520

Jamie Ford Loudon

None

Under 10 Girls

Position

Race No

Name

Club

1

538

Jocelyn Kearley-Light

None

2

539

Bella Floodgate

None

3

542

Charlotte Penning

None

4

547

Ella Chatfeild

 

5

550

Aoife Bakovic

Sutton CC

Under 10 Boys

Position

Race No

Name

Club

1

541

George Harvey

VC Jubilee

2

545

Seb Boulton

VC Jubilee

3

536

Fred Price

Pedal 2 Pedal

4

540

Mak Larkin

None

5

533

Rupert Morris

DadBiking

6

531

Scott smith

BFCC

7

548

Mylo Cordner

Eastbourne Rovers

8

532

Jack Bunday

DadBiking

9

537

Fin Clifford

Pivot Boompods

10

546

Benji Warburton

Team Acuto

11

543

Adam T Wohig

None

12

551

Aiden Walsh

None

13

530

James Hackett

Bedgebury Boars CC

14

525

Josh Jonson

VC Jubilee

15

535

Lorenzo Payne

None

16

544

Isaac Ayers

VC Jubilee

17

552

Toby Nichols

None

18

553

Oscar Marcan

None

19

549

Jake Schofeild

TNT

20

534

Oliver Double

None

Under 12 Girls

Position

Race No

Name

Club

1

571

Hannah Chatfeild

None

2

568

Mathilde Penning

None

Under 12 Boys

Position

Race No

Name

Club

 

1

567

Alex Harvey

VC Jubilee

2

561

Ben Coppola

Four4th

3

569

Dean Sampson

Sussed Out Suspension

4

572

Patric Leas

Bedgebury Forest CC

5

570

Louis Boulton

VC Jubilee

6

573

Gil Cordner

None

7

564

Archie Raynard

PPYCC

8

566

Luke McKeown

VC Jubilee

9

560

Jack Jee

Bedgebury Forest CC

10

565

Archie Double

Team YOLO

11

574

Max Tansley

Pivot Boompods

12

562

Ryan Beer

None

13

563

Archie Robinson

None

 

Under 14 Boys

Position

Race No

Name

Club

1

581

Joseph Blackmore

Herne Hill Youth cc

2

588

Bill Demuth

VC Jubilee

3

578

Luke Ashwood

Sutton CC

4

580

Joe Champness

Hadleigh MTB

5

579

Patrick Ridge

Sutton CC

6

589

Archie Ramsay

VC Jubilee

7

583

Benjamin Bisson

None

8

584

Patrick Connolly

None

9

587

Jack Leas

Bedgebury Forest CC

10

586

Joseph Ayers

VC Jubilee

11

585

Noah Darbyshire

None

 

Under 16 Girls

Position

Race No

Name

Club

1

559

Emily Ashwood

WXC Wond Racing

2

597

Caitlyn Sampson

Sussed Out Suspension

3

596

Olivia Darbyshire

None

 

Under 16 Boys

Position

Race No

Name

Club

1

593

Hayden Cassidy

Velo Club Londres

2

594

Lawrence Coyle 

VC Jubilee

3

599

Jack Churchill

VC Jubilee

4

590

Oscar Brewster

Bedgebury Forest C C

5

592

Ben Cragg

None

6

598

Brook Mackie

None

7

591

Ben Stewart

Bedgebury Forest CC

 

Juniors

Position

Race No

Name

Club

1

595

Camm Cragg

None

 

Calendar

Tue Jun 27 @19:00 -
Evening Time Trials
Wed Jun 28 @18:00 - 09:00PM
SCRL Track Racing
Thu Jun 29 @18:30 -
Evening Red Run
Sat Jul 01 @09:00 - 12:00PM
Mountain Biking - Stanmer Park
Sat Jul 01 @10:00 - 12:00PM
Adult Mountain Biking
Sun Jul 02 @09:00 -
Sunday Road Rides
Tue Jul 04 @19:00 -
Evening Time Trials
Wed Jul 05 @18:00 - 09:00PM
SCRL Track Racing
Thu Jul 06 @18:30 -
Evening Red Run
Sat Jul 08 @09:00 - 12:00PM
Youth Mountain Biking - AOAC
Sat Jul 08 @10:00 - 12:00PM
Adult Mountain Biking
Sun Jul 09 @09:00 -
Sunday Road Rides
Tue Jul 11 @19:00 -
Evening Time Trials
Wed Jul 12 @18:00 - 09:00PM
SCRL Track Racing
Thu Jul 13 @18:30 -
Evening Red Run
Sat Jul 15 @07:00 -
Club Open 10 and National Junior Trials
Sat Jul 15 @09:00 - 12:00PM
Youth Mountain Biking - AOAC
Sat Jul 15 @10:00 - 12:00PM
Adult Mountain Biking
Sun Jul 16 @07:00 -
Club Open 25
Sun Jul 16 @09:00 -
Sunday Road Rides
Tue Jul 18 @19:00 -
Evening Time Trials
Wed Jul 19 @18:00 - 09:00PM
SCRL Track Racing
Thu Jul 20 @18:30 -
Evening Red Run
Sat Jul 22 @09:00 - 12:00PM
Youth Mountain Biking - AOAC
Sat Jul 22 @10:00 - 12:00PM
Adult Mountain Biking
Sun Jul 23 @09:00 -
Sunday Road Rides
Tue Jul 25 @19:00 -
Evening Time Trials
Wed Jul 26 @18:00 - 09:00PM
SCRL Track Racing
Thu Jul 27 @18:30 -
Evening Red Run