Friday 27 April 2018
Log in

Login to your account

Username *
Password *
Remember Me

Brighton Excelsior Cycling Club 

 

Thanks to everybody who rode tonight. There was a decent turnout in all categories and a good grouping of fast times.

 

Juniors

 

 

Men

 

 

Women

   

Name

Club

Time

Name

Club

Time

Name

Club

Time

Jack Churchill VC Jubilee  22.26 Pete Morris

ASL 360

20.58 Xenia Parsons Brighton Excelsior 29.20
Lawrence Coyle VC Jubilee   22.36 Kevin Plummer South Downs Bikes 21.37 Lydia Jordan Brighton Excelsior 29.31
Adam Churchill Preston Park Youth  24.53

Dominic Maxwell

Mike Coyle

 

Worthing Excelsior

Brighton Mitre

 

22.00 Charlotte Matthews Brighton Mitre 29.59

 

Full Results

Name

Club

Time

Pete Morris ASL360 20.58
Kevin Plummer South Downs Bikes 21.37
Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior 22.00
Mike Coyle Brighton Mitre 22.00
Chris Lord Brighton Excelsior 22.10
Jack Churchill VC Jubilee 22.26
Lawrence Coyle VC Jubilee 22.36
Tony Reeves GS Stella 22.42
Jez Parsons  Brighton Excelsior 22.45
Peter Barling Lewes Wanderers 22.50
Michael Thyer Sussex Nomads 23.42
Jack Smith Brighton Mitre 23.59
Adam Churchill Preston Park Youth 24.16
Ed Jarman Brighton Excelsior 24.26
Tom Sanderson Brighton Phoenix 24.31
Ade Fadero Sussex Nomads 24.31
John Ferguson Brighton Mitre 25.15
Kenny Harding Brighton Excelsior 25.36
Tony Wright Royal Navy 26.41
Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee 27.41
Rob Churchill Brighton Excelsior 28.17
Chris Bramley Worthing Excelsior 28.43
Xenia Parsons Brighton Excelsior 29.20
Lydia Jordan Brighton Excelsior 29.31
Charlotte Matthews Brighton Mitre 29.59

  

Calendar

Sat Apr 28 @09:00 - 12:00PM
Youth Mountain Biking - AOAC
Sat Apr 28 @10:00 - 12:00PM
Adult Mountain Biking
Sun Apr 29 @09:00 -
C2C Legs of Steel II, Slinfold
Sun Apr 29 @09:00 -
Sunday Road Rides
Tue May 01 @19:00 -
10 Mile Time Trial
Sat May 05 @09:00 - 12:00PM
Mountain Biking - Stanmer Park
Sat May 05 @10:00 - 12:00PM
Adult Mountain Biking
Sun May 06 @09:00 -
Sunday Road Rides
Tue May 08 @19:00 -
10 Mile Time Trial
Sat May 12 @09:00 - 12:00PM
Youth Mountain Biking - AOAC
Sat May 12 @10:00 - 12:00PM
Adult Mountain Biking
Sun May 13 @09:00 -
C2C: Ide Hill Circuit
Sun May 13 @09:00 -
Sunday Road Rides
Tue May 15 @19:00 -
10 Mile Time Trial
Sat May 19 @09:00 - 12:00PM
Youth Mountain Biking - AOAC
Sat May 19 @10:00 - 12:00PM
Adult Mountain Biking
Sun May 20 @09:00 -
Sunday Road Rides
Tue May 22 @19:00 -
15 Mile Time Trial
Sat May 26 @09:00 - 12:00PM
Youth Mountain Biking - AOAC
Sat May 26 @10:00 - 12:00PM
Adult Mountain Biking
Sun May 27 @09:00 -
C2C: Hell of the Ashdown Route
Sun May 27 @09:00 -
Sunday Road Rides